Nominations for the 62nd Britannia Filmfare Awards

Nominations for the 62nd Britannia Filmfare Awards

62-filmfare-telugu-awards

TELUGU NOMINATIONS

BEST FILM

Drushyam
Karthikeya
Manam
Race Gurram
Run Raja Run

BEST DIRECTOR

Chandoo Mondeti- Karthikeya
Sri Priya- Drushyam
Sujeeth- Run Raja Run
Surendra Reddy- Race Gurram
Vikram Kumar- Manam

BEST ACTOR (MALE)

Allu Arjun- Race Gurram
Mohan Babu- Rowdy
Nagarjuna- Manam
Sharwanand- Run Raja Run
Venkatesh- Drushyam

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)

Kajal Aggarwal- Govindudu Anadarivadele
Pooja Hegde- Oka Laila Kosam
Rakul Preet Singh- Loukyam
Samantha- Manam
Shruti Haasan- Race Gurram

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

Ajay- Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya
Jagapathi Babu- Legend
Prakash Raj- Govindudu Andarivaadele
Sai Kumar- Yevadu
Srikanth- Govindudu Anadarivadele

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)

Jayasudha- Rowdy
Karthika Nair- Brother of Bommali
Lakshmi Mancha- Chandamama Kathalu
Nadiya- Drushyam
Shriya Saram- Manam

BEST MUSIC

Anoop Rubens- Manam
Devi Sree Prasad- Yevadu
Ghibran- Run Raja Run
Kalyan Koduri- Oohalu Gusagusalade
S S Thaman- Race Gurram

BEST LYRICS

Anantha Sreeram- Yem Sandeham Ledu- Oohalu Gusagusalade
Chandrabose- Kanipinchina Maa Ammake- Manam
Krishna Chaitanya- Aa Seetadevi Navvula- Rowdy Fellow
Vanamali- Kanulanu Thaake- Manam
Vanamali- Saripovu Koti Kanulaina- Karthikeya

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

Arijit Singh- Kanulanu Thake- Manam
Hari Charam- Saripovu- Karthikeya
Hariharan- Neelirangu- Govindudu Andarivadele
Hemachandra- Intakante- Oohalu Gusagusalade
Simha- Cinema Choopista Mama- Race Gurram

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

Chinmayi- Ra Rakumara- Govindu Anadarivadele
Neha Bhasin- Aww Tujho Mogh Kartha- 1 Nenokkadine
Shreya Ghoshal- Chinni Chinni Aasalu- Manam
Shruti Haasan- Junction Lo- Agadu
Sunita- Yem Sandeham Ledu- Oohalu Gusagusalade

TAMIL NOMINATIONS

BEST FILM

Kaththi
Kaaviyathalaivan
Madras

Mundasupatti
Velayilla Pattathari

BEST DIRECTOR

AR Murugadoss- Kaththi
PA Ranjith- Madras
Ramkumar- Mudasupatti
Vasanthabalan- Kaaviyathalaivan
Velraj Velaiyilla- Pattathari

BEST ACTOR (MALE)

Ajith -Veeram
Dhanush Velaiyilla- Pattathari
Karthi- Madras
Siddarth- Kaaviyathalaivan
Vijay- Kaththi

BEST ACTOR ( FEMALE)

Amala Paul- Pattathari
Catherine Tresa- Madras
Malavika Nair- Cuckoo
Ssamantha- Kaththi
Vedika- Kaaviyathalaivan

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

Bobby Simha- Jigarthanda

Kalaiyarasan- Madras

Prithviraj- Kaaviyathalaivan
Samudrakani- Velaiyilla Pattathari
Thambi Ramaiah- Kathai Thiraikathi Vasanam Iyakkam

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)

Anaika Soti- Kaaviyathalaivan
Kovai Sarala- Aranmanai
Ritwika- Madras
Saranya Ponvannan- Velaiyilla Pattathari
Seetha- Golisoda

BEST MUSIC

Anirudh Ravichander- Maan Karathe
Anirudh Ravichander- Kaththi
Anirudh Ravichander- Velaiyilla Pattathari
AR Rahman- Kaaviyathalaivan
Santosh Narayanan- Madras

BEST LYRICS

Madan Karky- Selfi Pulla- Kaththi
NA Muthukumar- Azhagu- Saivam
PA Vijay- Yarumilla- Kaaviyathalaivan
Vairamuthu- Ovvondrai Thirudigirai- Jeeva
Yugabharathi- Manasula Soorakathu- Cuckoo

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

Anirudh Ravichander- Unvizhigalil- Maan Karathe
Haricharan- Hey Sandikuthirai- Kaaviyathalaivan
Karthik- Ovvondrai Thirudigirai- Jeeva

Pradeep Kumar- Aagayam Theepidicha- Madras
Vijay- Selfipulla- Kaththi

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

Bhavya Pandit- Ovvondrai Thirudigirai- Jeeva
Sakthisree Gopalan & Deekshitha- Naan Nee- Madras
Shweta Mohan- Yarumilla- Kaaviyathalaivan

Vandana Srinivasan- Unnai Ippa- Kayal

Uthara Unnikrishnan- Azhagu- Saivam

KANNADA NOMINATIONS

BEST FILM

Drishya
Gajakesari
Mr and Mrs Ramachari
Ugramm
Ulidavaru Kandanthe

BEST DIRECTOR
Prakash Raj – Oggrane
Prashanth Neel – Uggram
Rakshit Shetty – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
S Krishna – Gajakesari
Santosh Ananddaram – Mr and Mrs Ramachari

BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Puneeth Rajkumar – Power ***
Rakshit Shetty – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Sharan – Adhyaksha
Srimurali – Ugramm
Yash – Mr and Mrs Ramachari

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Haripriya – Ugramm
Krithi Kharbanda – Super Ranga
Radhika Pandit – Mr and Mrs Ramachari
Ragini – Ragini IPS
Shwetha Srivastav – Fair and Lovely

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)
Achyuth Kumar – Drishya
Harish Raj – Power ***
Kishore – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Tilak – Ugramm
V Ravichandran – Manikya

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)
Asha Sarath – Drishya
Malavika – Mr and Mrs Ramachari
Padmaja Rao – Ugramm
Samyutha Hornadu – Oggrane
Sumithra – Shivajinagara

BEST MUSIC
Arjun Janya – Adhyaksha
B. Ajaneesh Loknath – Ulidavaru Kandanthe
Mani Sharma – Ninindale
Ravi Basrur – Ugramm
V. Harikrishna – Mr and Mrs Ramachari

BEST LYRICS
K. Kalyan – Jeeva Jeeva (Manikya)
Kaviraj – Ninthe Ninthe (Ninnindale)
Rakshit Shetty – Gaatiya Ilidu (Ulidavaru Kandanthe)
V Nagendra Prasad – Kannalli (Ambareesha)
Yograj Bhat – Open hairu (Adhyaksha)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)
Kailash Kher – Ee janumave aha (Oggrane)
Puneeth Rajkumar – Guruvara sanje (Power***)
Sonu Nigam – Rin gagide nan yede phonu (Fair and Lovely)
Vijay Prakash – Gaatiya Ilidu (Ulidavaru Kandanthe)
Yash – Anthamma (Mr and Mrs Ramachari)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)
Anuradha Bhat – Chanana chanana (Ugramm)
Archana Ravi – Kannalle kannige (Adhyaksha)
Malathi – Pantara Panta (Maanikya)
Shreya Ghoshal – Kakig banna kanta (Ulidavaru Kandanthe)
Sinchana Dixit – Currentu hoda timealli (Love In Mandya)

MALAYALAM NOMINATIONS

BEST FILM
Bangalore Days
How Old Are You
1983
Munnariyippu
Apothecary

BEST DIRECTOR
Rosshan Andrrews – How Old Are You
Anjali Menon – Bangalore Days
Abrid Shine – 1983
Ranjith – Njan
Venu – Munnariyippu

BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Biju Menon – Vellimoonga
Dulquer Salman – Njan
Mammootty – Varsham
Nivin Pauly – 1983
Suresh Gopi – Apothecary

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Manju Warrier – How Old Are You
Nazariya – Om Shanti Oshana
Anusree – Ithihasa
Aparna Gopinath – Munnariyippu
Asha Sarath – Varsham

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)
Siddhique – Swapaanam
Jayasurya – Apothecary
Anup Menon – Vikramadithyan
Fahad Fazil – Bangalore Days
Lal – Iyobinte Pusthakam

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)
Parvathy – Bangalore Days
Muthumani – Njan
Sethulakshmi – How Old Are You
Lena – Vikramadithyan
Sajitha Madathil – Njan

BEST MUSIC
Bijibal – Vikramadithyan
Gopi Sunder – Bangalore Days
Sreevalsan Menon – Swapaanam
Sham Rahman – Om Shanti Oshana
Neha Nair, Yakzan Pereira – Iyobinthe Pusthakam

BEST LYRICS
BK Harinarayanan – Kattu Mooliyo (Om Shanti Oshana)
Vayalar Sarath – Manassin thinkale (Vikramadhithyan)
Manoj Kuroor – Madhava Masamo (Swapaanam)
BK Harinarayanan – Olanjali kuruvi (1983)
Anwar Ali – Theruvukal nee (Njan)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)
Vineeth Srinivasan – Kattu Mooliyo (Om Shanti Oshana)
Haricharan – Ethu kari ravilum (Bangalore Days)
Vijay Yesudas and Sachin Warrier – Tudakkam mangalyam (Bangalore Days)
Haricharan – Kannadi vathil (London Bridge)
Sidharth Menon – Theruvukal nee (Njan)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)
Shwetha Mohan – Onaam Kombath (Ottamandaram)
Shreya Ghoshal – Vijanatyhayil (How Old Are You)
Sujatha Mohan – Elampoo pozhi (Ottamandaram)
Arundhathi – Maara sannibho (Swapaanam)
Vani Jayaram – Olenjali kuruvi (1983)